artist
exhibition
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
2010
Equations Queens Street Studios, Belfast
2009
World Saving Machine MoA Museum of Art, Seoul, Korea
2008
Unart, Brandenburg
2007
1000/sec Sculptures Kunststation Bukow
2007
Cargo Cults, Oronsko Poland
2007
Venetian Schizo,  Italy
2006
„Rolandtransfer“ Brandenburg
2006
Lundby Fundation Copenhagen, Denmark
2005
Galerie Vertikale Lübben
2002 /03
Schering Kunstverein  Berlin
2002
Kunstverein Brücke  Berlin
2001
Recherche de place, Justartgalerie Berlin
2000
Galeria Rzezby Warsaw
1998
Just Art Galerie Berlin
1997
Kunstforum Meisenbachhaus Berlin
1996
Galerie MFB der TU Berlin
1996
Auktionshaus Ullstein 
1996
Just Art Galerie
GROUP EXHIBITIONS (SELECTION)
2009
Drawing of the World, World of Drawing, SNU Museum Seoul
2009
Spiegelungen der Wirklichkeit, Skulpturenforum Isernhagen,
Duesseldorf
2009
Mechanic of Art, Seoul, Korea
2008
Royal Ulster Academy Exhibition,Belfast, Northern Ireland UK
2008
Global Warming in the Icebox, Philadelphia, USA
2008
Sibirian Foto Festival, Museum for Contemporary Art
Novosibirsk and Ekatarinenurgh, Russia
2007
Cobh Harbour Project, Sirius Arts Center, Ireland
2006
„ART FLUID CANAL“ in Switzerland, Korea and 2007 Berlin
2005
III. Dimension Haus der Kunst München, Germany
2005
Dropzone Lübben
2005
Aquamediale Spreewald
2005
XII Rohkunstbau
2004
Individuum Berlin
2004
Leibgedächtnis Art Academy Warsaw, Waschhaus Potsdam,
University of Dundee
2003
Kunstwinter Berlin
2003
Transhuman Berlin
2001
Moran Museeum of Modern Art Korea
2000
Naju Art Festival Korea
2000
Darmstädter Sezession
1998
Frauenbilder Kronach
1997
Geisterstadt-Geistesstatt Militärstadt Wünsdorf
1997
Exterritorial II Brandenburg
1996
SculpturenIV Gehag Forum Berlin
1996
Exterritorial Brandenburg
1995
Portraits Centre Francais Paris
1995
Bosch Kunstpreis Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart
1992
Kunststudenten stellen aus, Kunsthalle Bonn, Jena,
Regensburg, Leipzig and Cologne
1992
Berlin- Madrid, Kunsthalle Berlin
1992
Perspectiven der Arbeit, Landesmuseum Mannheim
(Germany),  Laxholm museeum (Sweden)
SCHOLASHIPS/ AWARDS/ GRANTS
2002
Award of Art Price „Spectrale“
1995
Project Award NRW
1995
Award of Bosch Förderpreis WORK ART 
1994
DAAD Award for China/Japan
1993 /94
Nafög
PUBLIC COMMISSIONS
1998
Design for marcetplace in Töpchin Brandenburg
1997
Naturkunstzeichen Symposium
Pantha Rhei Symposium
1995
Klaproth Stehle (1.Prize) Campus Technical University Berlin
1994
Design of School building facade Töpchin
First Prize and commission for Art Scheme
2006
Watergate Prenzlau
2005
Construction/ Deconstruction Gross Leuthen
2003
„Mensch Ärgere Dich Nicht“ Landratsamt Dahme Spreewald
2003
Trace Sparkasse KW
2002
Ear of the Sky Schering, Berlin
2002
Danzer Frankfurt
2002
Paul Gerhard Gymnasium Lübben „ To learn is to be open“
2001
Dreifeld Multipupose arena „Cubus“
2000
Dominicus Mainz
1999
Spreewaldklinik Brandenburg
1998
„Wasserwelle Wildau“
1996
Klaproth Stehle  Technical University Berlin
pdf-version